Skip to product information
1 of 7

Intellinet

Hybrid SC-ST Multimode Duplex Adapter

Hybrid SC-ST Multimode Duplex Adapter

Hybrid Adapter, SC-ST Multimode, Duplex, Zirconia Sleeve

SKU: 760720

Highlights

  • Zirconia sleeve
  • Hybrid adapter SC-ST
  • Designed to connect 2 fiber patch cables together
Regular price $1.99 USD
Regular price $2.99 USD Sale price $1.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Intellinet Network Solutions Fiber Adapters are high-quality connectivity products designed for professional installers with an eye for quality.

  • Zirconia sleeve
  • Hybrid adapter SC-ST
  • Designed to connect 2 fiber patch cables together
  • Insertion loss does not exceed 0.2 dB
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Fiber adapter
  • Hybrid adapter SC-ST
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • High quality
  • Low insertion loss

California Proposition 65 Warning Warning

This product can expose you to chemicals including BPA, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.


  • Additional SKUs

    • EAN: 0766623760720
    • UPC: 766623760720

  • Physical Specifications

    • Weight: 0.01 kg
    • Dimensions: 34.7 (L) x 22 (W) x 9.3 (H) [mm]
  • Datasheet

Shipping & Returns

Refer to the map below for average shipping times (in business days) to your location using our free ground shipping option.

  • Free shipping is available for orders of $25 or more
  • Orders placed before 3:00 pm EST will be shipped the same day

Ground Shipping Transit Times (Business Days)
View full details